Skip to product information
1 of 9
Thomas Power Pack 1630 - Brand Image

Thomas Power Pack 1630

Thomas Power Pack 1630

SKU:786204

Regular price €199,00 EUR
Regular price Sale price €199,00 EUR
Sale Sold out
VAT included. Shipping costs are calculated at checkout.
Original
100%
Garantía
Pristin
View full details

Thomas Power Pack 1630 – Utility Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaner for Coarse Debris

Thomas Power Pack 1630 is a versatile utility vacuum cleaner designed for homes, garages, workshops, basements, terraces, and other demanding areas where standard domestic vacuum cleaners lack sufficient tank volume and nozzle clearance. The model is specifically engineered for dry vacuuming, coarse debris pickup, and liquid extraction, making it ideal for heavy-duty household and semi-commercial tasks.

The defining feature of this version is its oversized 50 mm diameter accessory system. The 50 mm hose, extension tubes, and nozzles easily accommodate large waste particles such as sawdust, wood shavings, dry leaves, sand, and renovation dust—coarse debris that would immediately clog the narrow attachments of conventional vacuum cleaners.

What Makes This Model Practical

  • Ø 50 mm Accessory System: the wider diameter of the hose, tubes, and tools allows for seamless collection of large debris without frequent clogging.
  • 30-Liter Heavy-Duty Tank: a spacious container perfectly suited for vacuuming extensive areas, workshops, garage bays, and utility spaces.
  • Liquid Pick-up Up to 23 L: the machine can be deployed to swiftly clear away large amounts of water and wet sludges during leaks or outdoor cleanups.
  • 1600 W Maximum Power: a high-efficiency two-stage bypass turbine ensures consistent, powerful suction for both dry materials and fluids.
  • Shockproof Plastic Housing: engineered to endure more rigorous, utility-focused operating conditions than standard residential vacuums.

Suitable Tasks

The Thomas Power Pack 1630 is excellent for maintaining workshops, garages, basements, country properties, open patios, utility spaces, and large rooms post-renovation. It is optimized for rapidly gathering wood chips, sawdust, sand, fallen leaves, drilling dust, minor escombros, and spilled liquids.

This model is particularly practical for woodworking and DIY projects: the Ø 50 mm system keeps air channels free flowing, while the generous tank capacity allows you to work longer without frequent emptying breaks.

Operating Principle & Maintenance

The mains-powered utility vacuum cleaner utilizes a dry filtration system comprising a robust paper dust bag and a durable cartridge filter. For dry cleaning tasks, heavy debris is captured within the bag, while the large-surface-area cartridge filter safeguards the motor assembly from fine dust infiltration.

To switch over to liquid extraction mode, the dry filters and dust bag must be completely removed from the tank before operation. After extracting liquids, ensure the tank is emptied, and rinse and dry the hose, tubes, and attachments to keep the machine in optimal working condition.

Package Contents

  • Thomas Power Pack 1630 utility vacuum cleaner
  • Ø 50 mm flexible suction hose
  • Ø 50 mm plastic suction tubes (2 pcs.)
  • Universal floor nozzle optimized for coarse debris
  • Ø 50 mm triangular nozzle for corners and debris piles
  • Ø 50 mm wide-profile crevice tool for hard-to-reach areas
  • Paper dust bag
  • Long-life cartridge filter

Technical Specifications of Thomas Power Pack 1630

  • Brand: Thomas
  • Model: Power Pack 1630
  • Article / REF / SKU: 786204
  • Product type: multi-purpose wet and dry utility vacuum cleaner
  • Operating mode: dry vacuuming, coarse debris collection, liquid extraction
  • Maximum motor power: 1600 W
  • Supply voltage: 230 V
  • Power cord length: 5 m
  • Operating radius: 8 m
  • Total tank volume: 30 L
  • Water extraction capacity: up to 23 L
  • Filtration setup: paper dust bag and durable cartridge filter
  • Cartridge filter surface area: 2500 cm²
  • Housing material: high-impact shockproof plastic
  • Mobility system: 5 double swivel casters
  • Appliance dimensions: 380 × 380 × 560 mm
  • Appliance weight without accessories: 6.9 kg

What Users Appreciate Most in This Model

  • Coarse Waste Efficiency: the wide-bore accessories ensure wood waste, pebbles, leaves, and dense dirt pass through cleanly without sticking.
  • Generous Useful Volume: the 30-liter tank substantially reduces how often you need to stop and empty the machine.
  • Superb Stability and Handling: the 5-caster chassis design provides excellent balance and allows the vacuum to follow the user effortlessly in any direction.

Important to Know Before Buying

The Thomas Power Pack 1630 is a powerful, utilitarian wet and dry vacuum cleaner built for workshop and outdoor environments. Please note that this appliance is not equipped with a detergent spray injection mechanism and is not intended for the spray-extraction chemical deep cleaning of carpets or upholstered fabrics.

Who Is the Thomas Power Pack 1630 Best For?

This model is highly recommended for owners of private residences, country estates, workshops, and garage bays. It is the ideal choice for tradespeople, carpenters, remodelers, and anyone seeking a durable, low-maintenance, high-performance machine capable of managing demanding messes and coarse materials day in and day out.